Runtime Error?

ATTENTION! Here is where to post BUGS!

Runtime Error?

Postby Aoi » Sat Feb 08, 2014 10:26 am

Image

Help? Can't log in.
ImageImage
Image
User avatar
Aoi
 
Posts: 323
Joined: Thu Nov 29, 2012 3:50 pm
Location: Florida

Re: Runtime Error?

Postby NitroDino » Sat Feb 08, 2014 12:23 pm

You can still log in via the classic log in page.
Image
User avatar
NitroDino
 
Posts: 1452
Joined: Sun Aug 15, 2010 6:51 pm
Location: Limbo

Re: Runtime Error?

Postby reported » Tue Feb 11, 2014 6:00 am

Image

Stuck here after trying out new NPC mode. Please fix!

;loading ;loading ;loading ;loading
reported
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Dec 26, 2011 11:25 am

Re: Runtime Error?

Postby Logress » Tue Feb 11, 2014 1:13 pm

Is this happening when loggin in using an Alteil 1 account or an Alteil Horizons Alpha? This may be caused by bad cookies, since at one point we changed how the dashbord handles cookies althoughter. clearing cache/incognito window should rule that out.

--Logress
"Scissors are overpowered. Rock is fine." -Paper
Logress
 
Posts: 6317
Joined: Tue May 20, 2008 9:36 am

Re: Runtime Error?

Postby Icyman2 » Wed Feb 12, 2014 12:15 am

enter in alteil1 credentials, i.e. icyman, not icyman-friend1
Image
User avatar
Icyman2
 
Posts: 1829
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2011 8:22 am

Re: Runtime Error?

Postby reported » Wed Feb 12, 2014 3:43 pm

This actually happened BOTH in Horizons and Alteil 1 at least once, but in different times.
reported
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Dec 26, 2011 11:25 am


Return to Fellana's Laboratory

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests